Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we inform users and visitors of the Cuisto Shop site the following information :

1.Legal information:

Owner status: (Micro-Enterprise

The Owner is: Jacob F.Bélanger / Cuisto Shop

Owner's mailing address: J0N1G0 CANADA

The creator of the site is: Jacob F.Bélanger / Cuisto Shop

The publication manager is: Jacob F.Bélanger

Contact the publication manager: 438-405-0788
The publication manager is a Physical person.

The Webmaster is: Jacob F.Bélanger / Cuisto Shop

Contact the Webmaster: Jacob F.Bélanger

The site host is: Shopify Inc., 126 York St., Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 5T5, Canada.

2.Presentation and principle:

Is designated below: User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-named site: Cuisto Shop .

The Cuisto Shop site brings together a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is specified here that they must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the Cuisto Shop site. The Cuisto Shop site is updated regularly by Jacob F.Bélanger .

Jacob F.Bélanger strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the Cuisto Shop site (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information disseminated. on its site, whether it is its own doing or that of third party partners who provide it with this information.

Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information given (for information only, not exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

3.Accessibility:

The Cuisto Shop site is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure.

If access to the service is impossible, Cuisto Shop undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

Being subject only to an obligation of means, Cuisto Shop cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from unavailability of the service.

4.Intellectual property:

Jacob F.Bélanger is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software …

Any total or partial reproduction of the Cuisto Shop site, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization from Jacob F. Bélanger , owner of the site at gmail: contact.cuistoshop@gmail.com failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The Cuisto Shop site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Jacob F.Bélanger . However, Jacob F.Bélanger is not able to verify all of the content of the sites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the Cuisto Shop site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via his browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not identify the user, but which records information relating to their navigation on the site.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. _ The user can, however, configure their computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or Firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.

6.Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the Cuisto Shop site, Jacob F.Bélanger only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the Cuisto Shop site . The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the Cuisto Shop site is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to Cuisto Shop by email: contact.cuistoshop@gmail.com or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the Cuisto Shop site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the Cuisto Shop site and its rights authorizes Shop Cuisto to transmit said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the Cuisto Shop site.

The Cuisto Shop site is in compliance with the GDPR see our GDPR policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.